Privacy Policy

Last updated: 21 January, 2014

This privacy policy applies to users of the website www.no1currency.co.nz (“Website”). We at No.1 Currency are committed to protecting your privacy and this privacy policy sets out how we may collect, and use, your personal information. The Website is operated by No.1 Currency of Tower 1, L2, 646-648 Great South Road, Ellerslie, Auckland, New Zealand (“we”/”us” or “our”).

Aggregate Information

We collect general and non-identifiable information about each visitor’s experience of our Website. We collect information such as the Internet Protocol address of persons using the Website, browser types, referring pages, pages visited, time spent on the Website. We use this information to improve the performance, design and layout of the Website, and to help us provide our customers relevant content, products and services.

Cookies

This Website uses cookies. A cookie is a small piece of information sent by a web server to a web browser, which enables the server to collect information back from the browser. By modifying your browser preferences, you may accept all cookies, be notified when a cookie is set, or reject all cookies.

Collection of Information

You may be requested to provide personal information including, but not limited to, your name, email, company details, telephone and fax numbers and address when using this Website. You do not have to provide this information to us. However, if you do not provide us with certain personal information, we may not be able to supply you with the services or products that we offer.

We may collect and store any personal information you provide to us. We will not use or disclose your personal information except in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993. We may use your personal information to:

  • provide you with our services and products;
  • improve or update this Website;
  • improve or update our services or products;
  • communicate with you; or
  • personalise this Website to your preferences.

We will not sell, rent or lease your personal information to third parties. We may provide your personal information to other members of the No.1 Currency GROUP for the purposes above.

By providing us with your email address or mobile number, you consent to us sending you marketing and promotional material.

Launch of Other Websites

When you visit third party websites, or other No.1 Currency websites from hyperlinks displayed on this Website, you should review the privacy statements of those websites so that you can understand how the personal information you provide to those third parties may be collected, stored, used and disclosed.

Access to or Rectification of Your Information

You can access or request correction of your personal information by writing to our Privacy Officer at: Tower 1, L2, 646-648 Great South Road, Ellerslie, Auckland, New Zealand, or by sending an email to info@fexcopacific.com.

Changing this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change or replace this privacy policy at our discretion. We will notify you of any changes by posting an updated privacy policy on this Website.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, or the security practices of this Website, you can contact our Privacy Officer at info@fexcopacific.com or at our address noted above.